Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verhojansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verhojansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verhojansk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8883,659
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8643,644
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7423,568
YaoundeCameroon 10,8986,772
YokoCameroon 10,6876,641
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5204,673
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5752,843
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0103,735
YanjiChina 2,7561,713
YichangChina 4,3492,703
YinchuanChina 3,6452,265
YiningChina 3,9882,478
YariguiesColombia 11,4477,113
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2256,354
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1236,290
YazdIran 6,3003,915
YakushimaJapan 4,1392,572
YamagataJapan 3,2882,043
YamaguchiJapan 3,7172,310
YokkaichiJapan 3,6342,258
YokohamaJapan 3,5942,234
YonagoJapan 3,5732,220
YonagunijimaJapan 4,8453,011
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4664,018
YeMyanmar 6,3533,948
YolaNigeria 10,2966,398
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,6682,279
YurimaguasPeru 12,8057,957
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7082,304
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,3521,462
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3893,349
Yakima, WaUsa 5,9193,678
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0262,502
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,4093,983
York, PaUsa 7,7844,837
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5794,710
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,5364,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -