Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verhojansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verhojansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verhojansk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3453,322
ShkoderAlbania 6,6344,122
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5714,705
SaltaArgentina 15,0939,379
San AntonioArgentina 16,83210,460
San LuisArgentina 15,9949,939
San RafaelArgentina 16,09210,000
Santa RosaArgentina 16,39310,187
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4339,590
SarmientoArgentina 17,24410,716
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3867,075
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3777,070
SalzburgAustria 6,2593,889
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6833,531
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7673,584
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6793,529
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0444,999
SaveBenin 10,7646,689
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3548,920
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4914,033
SalvadorBrazil 13,9218,650
Santa MariaBrazil 15,7789,805
SantaremBrazil 12,7447,919
SantosBrazil 15,1639,423
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,9499,290
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2278,220
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,2238,217
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,6419,720
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,6249,709
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,9589,295
Sao LuisBrazil 12,7827,943
Sao MateusBrazil 14,5609,048
São PauloBrazil 15,1159,393
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,8909,253
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,3138,273
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,6488,481
SerrinhaBrazil 13,7708,557
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,6649,112
SobralBrazil 12,8978,015
SoureBrazil 12,5807,817
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,7258,529
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,20410,069
SurubimBrazil 13,3238,279
SadovoBulgaria 6,4454,005
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5624,078
SofiaBulgaria 6,4474,007
SiemreapCambodia 6,3993,976
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5664,701
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,9653,707
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3584,573
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,8723,027
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6242,873
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1284,429
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8003,604
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9414,313
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3063,919
Scott, SkCanada 5,7203,554
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8154,235
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4584,635
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2744,520
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3602,088
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4063,981
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3953,974
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,2513,263
Smithers, BcCanada 4,8903,039
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0664,391
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2564,509
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,9633,706
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,9593,703
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3184,548
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0435,619
SalCape Verde 10,4446,490
SantiagoChile 15,9229,894
SewellChile 15,9929,938
ShanghaiChina 4,1172,558
ShantouChina 5,0453,135
ShenyangChina 2,9341,823
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6676,628
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9886,828
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8956,770
SibenikCroatia 6,5864,092
SplitCroatia 6,5914,096
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4523,388
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5293,436
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1626,315
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2776,386
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2046,341
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1536,309
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1896,331
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2596,375
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1536,309
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2446,366
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2026,340
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2836,390
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1846,329
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1396,301
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1256,292
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2646,378
San GabrielEcuador 12,0607,494
SalloumEgypt 7,5134,668
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7404,810
SohagEgypt 7,7704,829
St. KatrineEgypt 7,4604,635
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3506,432
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,14811,277
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9842,476
StrasbourgFrance 6,3343,936
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,0597,494
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,8717,377
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7383,566
SchleswigGermany 5,6703,523
StuttgartGermany 6,2693,896
SamosGreece 6,8214,239
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7814,214
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1484,442
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0473,136
SiguiriGuinea 10,7346,670
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2476,368
SzegedHungary 6,1953,850
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2033,855
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1453,197
SagarIndia 6,0993,790
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2193,243
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,8184,858
SemnanIran 5,9733,711
ShahroudIran 5,8263,620
ShirazIran 6,6074,106
ShannonIreland 6,2803,903
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8234,240
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7914,220
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9074,292
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7294,182
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1214,425
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0214,363
SigonellaItaly 7,2684,516
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3517,053
SagaJapan 3,8192,373
SaigoJapan 3,4882,167
SakaiJapan 3,5612,213
SakataJapan 3,2111,995
SapporoJapan 2,7661,719
SaseboJapan 3,8332,382
SendaiJapan 3,2922,046
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8752,408
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7422,325
ShinjoJapan 3,2322,008
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7972,359
ShirakawaJapan 3,4112,120
ShizuokaJapan 3,6382,261
SumotoJapan 3,6962,297
SuttsuJapan 2,7841,730
SuwaJapan 3,5182,186
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,7139,764
SavannakhetLaos 6,0343,750
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1353,191
SiluteLithuania 5,2503,262
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5764,086
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1906,953
SalimaMalawi 11,7937,328
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,9544,322
SibuMalaysia 7,4404,623
SanMali 10,4146,472
SegouMali 10,4436,489
SikassoMali 10,6516,619
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0286,853
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9136,160
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9921,860
SainshandMongolia 2,8631,779
SafiMorocco 8,4815,270
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8185,480
SittweMyanmar 5,9833,718
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3717,687
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3253,309
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3042,053
SaiqOman 7,0434,377
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,8064,851
SurOman 7,0204,362
SialkotPakistan 5,3893,349
SibbiPakistan 5,9603,704
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,4129,577
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,8598,612
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4524,010
SandomierzPoland 5,6993,541
SniezkaPoland 5,8803,654
SuwalkiPoland 5,3223,307
SzczecinPoland 5,6453,508
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9664,950
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2525,128
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3216,414
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6507,239
Satu MareRomania 5,9483,696
SibiuRomania 6,1083,796
SulinaRomania 5,9733,712
SadrinskRussia 3,6462,266
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5372,820
SalekhardRussia 2,7561,712
SaratovRussia 4,7482,951
SejmcanRussia 1,019634
SelagoncyRussia 843524
Simusir IslandRussia 2,5301,572
SkovorodinoRussia 1,589987
SmolenskRussia 4,9643,084
SociRussia 5,7493,573
SortovalaRussia 4,3662,713
SuntarRussia 953592
SurgutRussia 2,8381,763
SverdlovskRussia 3,7052,303
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6902,293
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4016,463
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4327,104
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9786,200
SingaporeSingapore 7,7004,785
SliacSlovakia 5,9843,719
SeoulSouth Korea 3,3602,088
SineijuSouth Korea 3,1041,929
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4644,638
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1324,432
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1544,446
SevilleSpain 7,8534,880
SennarSudan 9,0265,609
ShambatSudan 8,8525,501
ShendiSudan 8,7095,412
StenseleSweden 4,4392,758
StockholmSweden 4,9603,082
StorlienSweden 4,7312,940
SundsvallSweden 4,6722,903
SantisSwitzerland 6,4213,990
SongeaTanzania 11,4367,107
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9813,717
SongkhlaThailand 7,1494,442
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3733,960
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9754,335
SurinThailand 6,2443,880
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5786,573
SokodeTogo 10,7046,652
SfaxTunisia 7,6834,774
SousseTunisia 7,5694,704
SamsunTurkey 6,1093,796
SiirtTurkey 6,2183,864
SivasTurkey 6,2333,873
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5493,448
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5234,054
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6463,509
SarataUkraine 5,8903,660
SarnyUkraine 5,4803,406
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8583,640
SumyUkraine 5,2423,257
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9054,291
SaltoUruguay 15,9299,898
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,6884,156
Safford, AzUsa 7,6614,760
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3814,587
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9885,585
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6364,745
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1994,473
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9894,343
Salem, InUsa 7,7124,793
Salem, OrUsa 5,9953,725
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,7954,223
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1395,058
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3945,216
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,4344,620
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,7454,192
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3216,414
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,0624,388
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6974,162
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,2004,474
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,0924,407
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2305,114
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9414,313
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5585,318
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4274,615
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9474,317
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7124,793
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7533,575
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,7703,585
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6574,758
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6293,498
Selma, AlUsa 8,4415,246
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7404,810
Seymour, InUsa 7,7124,793
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8424,873
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,5464,068
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2175,106
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0964,409
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9624,326
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4164,608
Southport, NcUsa 8,4195,231
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7174,795
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8184,858
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3934,594
Spokane, WaUsa 5,9163,677
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8484,256
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5364,683
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7214,798
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,0011,865
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8244,240
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6374,745
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8964,285
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7254,800
State College, PaUsa 7,6824,774
State University, MsUsa 8,2855,148
State University, NmUsa 7,8654,888
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9474,938
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,9914,344
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4634,638
Stockton, CaUsa 6,7594,200
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1014,413
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6634,762
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9424,935
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4835,271
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,9943,725
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5444,688
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2534,507
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4604,635
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0053,110
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3817,073
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4627,122
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,9097,401
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1295,673
SocotraYemen 8,2665,137
SenangaZambia 12,5087,773
SerenjeZambia 11,9247,410
SeshekeZambia 12,6057,833
SolweziZambia 11,9777,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -