Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verhojansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verhojansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verhojansk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1446,304
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,8884,280
ParanaArgentina 15,9349,902
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,7459,784
PehuajoArgentina 16,36010,166
PergaminoArgentina 16,16410,045
PigeArgentina 16,54010,278
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,8679,860
PosadasArgentina 15,5019,632
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3869,561
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8689,860
Punta IndioArgentina 16,37110,173
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1596,935
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8546,123
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1735,079
ParakouBenin 10,6196,599
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5118,396
ParacatuBrazil 14,4168,959
ParanaBrazil 13,8978,636
ParanaguaBrazil 15,3389,531
ParanaibaBrazil 14,6839,124
ParintinsBrazil 12,7537,925
ParnaibaBrazil 12,8357,976
Passo FundoBrazil 15,6269,710
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,5709,054
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3948,323
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5178,400
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,2688,867
PeixeBrazil 13,8408,601
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5298,407
PicosBrazil 13,2778,250
PiraiBrazil 15,0159,331
PirenopolisBrazil 14,2628,863
PompeuBrazil 14,6389,096
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,9689,301
Porto De MozBrazil 12,6827,881
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,4099,575
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,3508,296
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,8299,836
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6928,508
PosseBrazil 14,0708,743
PlevenBulgaria 6,3293,933
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4504,008
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5724,084
Peace River, AbCanada 5,0793,156
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5352,818
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6663,521
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3004,536
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2923,910
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,4953,414
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1694,455
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,2763,278
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2633,892
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,7243,557
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1333,190
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8262,999
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0113,735
ParronChile 16,0069,946
Puerto AysenChile 17,12410,641
Puerto MonttChile 16,70110,378
Punta ArenasChile 17,94411,151
PingbianChina 4,2402,635
PeralesColombia 11,7017,271
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6517,240
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8726,756
PragueCzech Republic 5,9883,721
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2786,387
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1806,326
PoloDominican Republic 10,2806,388
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1096,282
PichilingueEcuador 12,2067,585
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1757,565
PuyoEcuador 12,2867,635
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2694,517
ParisFrance 6,4444,005
PerpignanFrance 7,0684,392
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,0218,713
Port-GentilGabon 11,4757,130
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9067,398
PotsdamGermany 5,7913,599
PatrasGreece 6,9514,319
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9202,436
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8213,618
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6166,597
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2296,356
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3316,420
PecsHungary 6,2813,903
PambanIndia 7,5964,720
PuneIndia 6,8384,250
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0344,993
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7424,811
PadovaItaly 6,5364,062
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4854,030
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2464,503
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2464,503
PantelleriaItaly 7,4244,613
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6464,130
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2044,476
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7564,198
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7724,208
PiacenzaItaly 6,6524,133
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7594,200
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6244,116
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9684,330
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9054,291
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9074,292
PrizziItaly 7,2834,526
PakseLaos 6,1633,830
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3614,574
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,4867,138
PlaisanceMauritius 11,5167,156
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,9924,345
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6164,111
PatheinMyanmar 6,2823,903
PutaoMyanmar 5,0793,156
PyiMyanmar 6,0513,760
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1846,329
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5097,773
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3157,652
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4596,500
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9506,805
PohangNorth Korea 3,5162,185
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2081,993
PadidanPakistan 6,2213,866
PanjgurPakistan 6,3783,963
ParachinarPakistan 5,4373,379
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5754,086
PeshawarPakistan 5,3613,331
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,6335,365
PilarParaguay 15,4229,584
PiscoPeru 13,6558,485
PiuraPeru 12,6217,843
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6838,503
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,5214,052
PoznanPoland 5,6783,529
PrzemyslPoland 5,7533,575
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5684,703
PortalegrePortugal 7,6874,777
Porto Portugal 7,5144,669
PavelecRussia 4,7992,982
PecoraRussia 3,1971,987
PermRussia 3,7882,354
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,0951,302
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2452,638
PjatigorskRussia 5,5753,465
PoronajskRussia 2,1111,312
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5743,464
Providenja BayRussia 2,3651,469
PskovRussia 4,7992,982
PodorSenegal 10,3036,402
PopradSlovakia 5,9083,671
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2148,833
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2828,254
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4074,603
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7054,788
Port SudanSudan 8,2595,132
ParamariboSuriname 11,8237,347
PiteňSweden 4,3042,675
PalmyraSyria 6,6994,163
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2707,003
PhetchabunThailand 6,1353,813
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1203,803
PhraeThailand 5,9803,716
PhuketThailand 7,1304,431
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1044,415
Prachin BuriThailand 6,3873,969
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6674,143
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2416,985
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4323,997
PoltavaUkraine 5,3653,334
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,09610,002
PradoUruguay 16,32710,146
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,35410,163
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Pana, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Paoli, InUsa 7,7124,793
Paris, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6574,137
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5795,331
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,8294,244
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8834,899
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7014,786
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3594,573
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,0653,769
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6005,344
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4494,629
Perry, OkUsa 7,7534,818
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8264,863
Philo, OhUsa 7,6904,778
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,5464,689
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7814,214
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0775,019
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6734,147
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9294,306
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6694,765
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7254,800
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6734,768
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9144,918
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,5554,074
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6734,147
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4294,617
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1515,065
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6913,537
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4785,269
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7094,790
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6913,537
Portage, WiUsa 7,1094,418
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4884,653
Portland, OregonUsa 5,9413,692
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1604,449
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0755,018
Priest River, IdUsa 5,8833,656
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0194,983
Princeton, InUsa 7,7744,831
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6834,774
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2924,531
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,7147,279
PetaukeZambia 11,9837,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -