Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verhojansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verhojansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verhojansk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1294,430
LuandaAngola 12,1627,557
LuenaAngola 12,2027,582
La PlataArgentina 16,31910,141
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,7909,190
La RiojaArgentina 15,5629,671
LaboulayeArgentina 16,14510,033
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,63110,956
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1539,416
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1897,574
LavertonAustralia 11,7627,309
LearmonthAustralia 10,1136,284
LongreachAustralia 10,1596,313
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,1596,313
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2296,978
Low HeadAustralia 12,1307,538
LinzAustria 6,1803,840
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3443,321
LerwickUk 5,3453,322
La PazBolivia 14,1318,781
LavrasBrazil 14,8629,235
LencoisBrazil 13,8878,630
LinharesBrazil 14,6399,097
LondrinaBrazil 15,0929,378
LomBulgaria 6,3353,936
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,5403,443
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7764,211
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0522,518
Langara, BcCanada 4,7342,942
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2593,889
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,8663,645
London, OnCanada 7,3794,585
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6842,911
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4763,403
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5243,432
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0845,645
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,5259,647
LanzhouChina 3,9602,461
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0423,133
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7717,315
LimonCosta Rica 10,9186,785
LarnacaCyprus 6,8524,258
LimassolCyprus 6,8944,284
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8787,381
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5667,187
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5533,451
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2826,389
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1706,320
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2686,380
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0886,269
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0867,510
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5317,787
LuxorEgypt 7,8204,860
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3206,413
Laucala BayFiji 10,2106,345
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5042,799
Le MansFrance 6,5894,095
LilleFrance 6,2433,879
LyonFrance 6,7004,164
LambarnGabon 11,4237,098
LastourvilleGabon 11,3447,049
LibrevilleGabon 11,3307,040
LeipzigGermany 5,9103,672
LindenbergGermany 5,7793,591
LamiaGreece 6,8604,263
LarissaGreece 6,7864,217
LemnosGreece 6,6674,143
LimnosGreece 6,6584,137
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6156,596
LabeGuinea 10,8246,726
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7964,223
La CeibaHonduras 10,1966,336
La MesaHonduras 10,1986,337
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1013,170
LudhianaIndia 5,4963,416
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5404,685
LatinaItaly 6,9044,290
LatronicoItaly 6,9564,322
LecceItaly 6,8704,269
LodwarKenya 10,0156,223
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7383,566
LiepajaLatvia 5,1533,202
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2003,232
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2623,891
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6524,134
LabuanMalaysia 7,0594,387
LuqaMalta 7,4434,625
Le LamentinMartinique 10,8056,714
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5715,326
LashioMyanmar 5,5353,440
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5347,789
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5887,823
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5887,823
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5887,823
LagosNigeria 10,8906,767
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0613,145
LillehammerNorway 4,9883,100
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4933,413
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9189,270
LimaPeru 13,4478,356
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0923,786
LisbonPortugal 7,7854,838
LeninbadRussia 4,8303,002
LevsiRussia 3,2752,035
LungiSierra Leone 11,1386,921
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,3923,972
LanzaroteSpain 8,9365,553
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2304,493
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5474,069
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5614,077
LatakiaSyria 6,7024,164
LampangThailand 5,9823,717
LoeiThailand 6,0103,735
Lop BuriThailand 6,3253,931
LomeTogo 11,0016,836
LeemingUk 5,9613,704
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3443,321
London, EnglandUk 6,2303,872
London-GatwickUk 6,2563,887
LynehamUk 6,2643,893
L’VovUkraine 5,7133,550
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6893,535
LozovajaUkraine 5,3683,335
LubnyUkraine 5,3823,345
LuckUkraine 5,5753,464
LuganskUkraine 5,2893,287
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0714,394
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3814,587
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5075,287
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4825,271
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7505,437
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3674,578
Laketown, UtUsa 6,7014,164
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6244,737
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2415,121
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1924,469
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,6914,158
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3633,954
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9424,314
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5755,328
Larned, KsUsa 7,4864,652
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3674,578
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,1644,452
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8934,905
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4914,655
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5504,692
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0434,376
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6504,754
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5184,672
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6734,147
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8694,890
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1225,047
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1195,045
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9584,945
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,0583,765
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4544,632
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5184,672
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9804,959
Libby, MtUsa 5,9073,671
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2494,504
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8754,893
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6754,148
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0184,982
Llano, TxUsa 8,2235,110
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0554,384
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,2884,529
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,2604,512
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,2674,515
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5824,712
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2015,096
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8064,851
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2855,148
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1434,439
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3974,597
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8584,883
Luling, TxUsa 8,4035,221
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8294,244
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0334,992
LivingstoneZambia 12,5787,816
LundaziZambia 11,7017,271
LusakaZambia 12,2217,594
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2127,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -