Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verhojansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verhojansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verhojansk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4063,359
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8503,635
KhostAfghanistan 5,4943,414
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2103,238
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,18111,919
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9826,824
KlagenfurtAustria 6,3373,938
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7613,580
KandiBenin 10,4196,474
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5163,428
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6664,143
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6664,142
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,6253,495
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3713,959
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3324,556
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2262,004
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0672,527
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9283,684
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2134,482
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6422,885
KashiChina 4,6412,884
KunmingChina 5,1723,214
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6117,215
KhargaEgypt 7,9274,926
KosseirEgypt 7,7114,792
KajaaniFinland 4,2262,626
KuopioFinland 4,3512,704
KuusamoFinland 4,0352,508
KarlsruheGermany 6,2673,894
KasselGermany 6,0023,730
KonstanzGermany 6,3813,965
KumasiGhana 11,0316,855
KalamataGreece 7,0624,388
KerkiraGreece 6,8744,272
Kythira IslandGreece 7,1064,416
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0483,137
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5612,834
KankanGuinea 10,8516,743
KindiaGuinea 10,9756,820
KissidougouGuinea 10,9756,820
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0294,368
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2063,235
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2083,236
KeszthelyHungary 6,2373,875
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2343,252
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8833,656
KotaIndia 6,0803,778
KozhikodeIndia 7,5194,672
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,6805,394
KermanIran 6,3513,946
KermanshahIran 6,3573,950
Khoram AbadIran 6,4013,977
KilkennyIreland 6,2603,890
KingstonJamaica 10,1946,335
KagoshimaJapan 4,0092,491
KanazawaJapan 3,4512,144
KaruizawaJapan 3,4862,167
KatsuuraJapan 3,6322,257
KawaguchikoJapan 3,5822,226
KitamiesashiJapan 2,5731,599
KobeJapan 3,6572,272
KochiJapan 3,7812,349
KofuJapan 3,5622,214
KumagayaJapan 3,5142,184
KumamotoJapan 3,8682,404
KumejimaJapan 4,6072,863
KureJapan 3,7072,304
KushiroJapan 2,8111,747
KutchanJapan 2,7781,726
KyotoJapan 3,6232,251
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4962,173
KitaleKenya 10,2586,374
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,8354,247
KufraLibya 8,3355,179
KaunasLithuania 5,2213,245
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2243,246
KybartaiLithuania 5,2783,280
KarongaMalawi 11,4337,105
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2174,485
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,9784,336
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5664,702
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2894,529
KuantanMalaysia 7,4544,632
KuchingMalaysia 7,5594,697
KayesMali 10,4656,503
KeniebaMali 10,6326,607
KidalMali 9,6906,022
KitaMali 10,5656,565
KoutiaMali 10,5346,546
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0214,363
KisinevMoldova 5,8163,614
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,3721,474
KhatgalMongolia 2,6331,636
KhovdMongolia 3,1901,982
KhujirtMongolia 2,8841,792
KhutagMongolia 2,6421,642
KenitraMorocco 8,2035,098
KalewaMyanmar 5,6133,488
KathaMyanmar 5,4473,385
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9014,288
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0383,752
KengtungMyanmar 5,6553,514
KhamtiMyanmar 5,2733,277
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7858,566
KathmanduNepal 5,4523,388
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1226,290
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3277,660
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5787,816
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4157,715
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2987,642
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4977,766
KanoNigeria 10,1376,300
KangnungNorth Korea 3,3272,068
KarasjokNorway 3,8332,382
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0213,120
KristiansandNorway 5,3423,319
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8513,014
KhasabOman 6,7864,217
KarachiPakistan 6,4764,025
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4604,014
KhanpurPakistan 5,9343,688
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1853,843
KororPalau 6,6974,162
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,9003,666
KlodzkoPoland 5,8843,656
KoszalinPoland 5,5203,430
KrakowPoland 5,8213,617
KalakanRussia 1,6321,014
KaliningradRussia 5,3383,317
KamenskoeRussia 1,6161,004
KandalaksaRussia 3,8432,388
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4042,115
KazanRussia 4,2502,641
KemRussia 3,9622,462
KerchRussia 5,7023,543
KhabarovskRussia 2,1211,318
KirenskRussia 1,6701,038
KirovRussia 3,9832,475
KljuciRussia 1,8751,165
KolpasevRussia 2,6591,652
KorfRussia 1,7541,090
KostromaRussia 4,3862,725
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 950590
KotlasRussia 3,8732,407
KrasnodarRussia 5,6333,500
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1552,582
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8352,383
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,4231,506
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,4371,515
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4162,744
KurganRussia 3,6242,252
KurskRussia 5,1003,169
KyraRussia 2,3291,447
KigaliRwanda 10,7696,692
KoldaSenegal 10,7146,658
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9946,832
KosiceSlovakia 5,9123,674
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7338,534
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,0021,866
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7454,813
KadugliSudan 9,4485,871
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,5845,334
KassalaSudan 8,7145,415
KhartoumSudan 8,8595,505
KostiSudan 9,1045,657
KalmarSweden 5,2713,276
KaresuandoSweden 3,9982,484
KarlstadSweden 5,0783,156
KristianstadSweden 5,3953,352
KamishliSyria 6,3333,935
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4384,001
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5944,098
Khon KaenThailand 6,0903,784
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4974,037
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,2693,896
KairouanTunisia 7,6024,724
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4494,008
KarsTurkey 5,9133,675
KastamonuTurkey 6,1983,851
KayseriTurkey 6,3933,973
KonyaTurkey 6,5834,091
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0803,157
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6243,495
KinlossUk 5,6533,513
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,2723,276
KievUkraine 5,4313,375
KirillovkaUkraine 5,5183,429
KirovogradUkraine 5,5553,452
KlepininoUkraine 5,7613,580
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5013,419
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5513,450
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5653,458
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3684,579
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,9583,702
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4684,641
Keene, NhUsa 7,5364,683
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5414,686
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4724,643
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3685,821
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0254,365
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,4412,138
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7254,800
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3105,164
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3063,918
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1005,033
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,6842,289
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,6331,636
KabompoZambia 12,2137,589
KabweZambia 12,1227,533
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1167,529
KafirondaZambia 11,9477,424
KaomaZambia 12,3127,651
KasamaZambia 11,5767,194
KasempaZambia 12,1387,543
KawambwaZambia 11,6197,220
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3187,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -