Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verhojansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verhojansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verhojansk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3473,323
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3653,334
JuninArgentina 16,23110,086
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,0719,365
JacobinaBrazil 13,7298,531
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,0028,079
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,2348,224
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,4708,992
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,9179,270
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,5513,450
JiuquanChina 3,7492,330
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8876,765
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1766,324
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2436,365
JoensuuFinland 4,3142,680
JokioinenFinland 4,6652,899
JyvskylFinland 4,4552,768
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8022,984
JulianehbGreenland 5,7513,574
JagdalpurIndia 6,4694,020
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4655,260
JerusalemIsrael 7,0924,407
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6286,604
JosNigeria 10,3556,435
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3552,707
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3462,700
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0613,767
JhelumPakistan 5,3803,343
JiwaniPakistan 6,6664,143
JuliacaPeru 13,9788,686
JakutskRussia 641398
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,2793,280
JenisejskRussia 2,2561,402
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,7201,690
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,3541,463
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5738,435
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,9614,947
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3095,163
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3218,278
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9284,926
JubaSudan 10,0036,216
JokkmokkSweden 4,2282,627
JönköpingSweden 5,2213,244
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2263,248
JendoubaTunisia 7,5564,695
JerbaTunisia 7,7694,828
JerseyUk 6,5104,046
JaltaUkraine 5,8763,651
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3315,177
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0104,977
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7265,422
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5124,668
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7144,793
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3082,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -