Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verhojansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verhojansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verhojansk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7343,563
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1425,060
HuamboAngola 12,4747,751
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5525,936
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,3337,664
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,3387,667
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8726,135
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1225,047
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9942,482
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4564,633
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4304,617
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5254,055
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4524,631
Hay River, NtCanada 4,6902,914
Hope, BcCanada 5,6103,486
HaikouChina 5,5343,439
HailarChina 2,1761,352
HamiChina 3,6182,248
HetanChina 4,7092,926
HavanaCuba 9,5235,918
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2396,363
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2646,378
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2026,340
HelwanEgypt 7,4474,628
HurguadaEgypt 7,6304,741
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2543,265
HelsinkiFinland 4,6932,917
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6692,901
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,6777,256
HamburgGermany 5,7493,573
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7493,573
HannoverGermany 5,8773,652
HelgolandGermany 5,7493,572
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3173,925
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1254,427
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0493,137
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2074,478
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9214,300
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1423,195
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7724,208
HaifaIsrael 7,0054,353
HaboroJapan 2,6261,632
HachijojimaJapan 3,8522,394
HachinoheJapan 3,0471,894
HagiJapan 3,6892,292
HakodateJapan 2,8971,801
HamadaJapan 3,6332,258
HamamatsuJapan 3,6592,274
HikoneJapan 3,5952,234
HimejiJapan 3,6412,262
HiradoJapan 3,8112,368
HirooJapan 2,8721,785
HiroshimaJapan 3,6892,292
HitaJapan 3,8122,369
HitoyoshiJapan 3,9342,445
HunLibya 8,0915,028
HomboriMali 10,1116,283
HomalinMyanmar 5,4183,367
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,1983,851
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6817,880
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7707,935
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9928,073
HororataNew Zealand 12,7737,937
HyderabadPakistan 6,3583,951
HuanucoPeru 13,2368,225
HelPoland 5,4023,357
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,1191,317
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0321,884
HatangaRussia 1,269788
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9861,856
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5758,436
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2664,515
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,0933,786
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,8195,480
HaejuSouth Korea 3,3192,062
HyesanSouth Korea 2,9271,819
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8604,884
HalaibSudan 8,0134,979
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7625,445
HudeibaSudan 8,6005,344
HaparandaSweden 4,1882,602
HarnosandSweden 4,6502,889
HamaSyria 6,7044,166
HassakahSyria 6,4063,981
Hua HinThailand 6,5834,091
HakkariTurkey 6,1793,839
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9903,722
HersonUkraine 5,7253,558
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6493,510
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4495,250
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4274,615
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7504,816
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7644,824
Hart, MiUsa 7,1764,459
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6434,749
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0494,380
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4925,277
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8474,255
Hays, KsUsa 7,3814,586
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,6274,118
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3044,539
Helena, MtUsa 6,2023,854
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4404,623
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2015,096
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2305,114
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2424,500
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0655,012
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4655,260
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7534,196
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8184,858
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6434,749
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4124,606
Holly, CoUsa 7,3984,597
Homer, AkUsa 3,5692,218
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5174,671
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9074,914
Horton, KsUsa 7,4074,603
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8474,255
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9464,938
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1644,452
Houma, LaUsa 8,6065,348
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4395,244
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8554,881
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1625,072
Huron, SdUsa 6,8384,249
HanoiVietnam 5,5203,430
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,6114,108
HarareZimbabwe 12,3647,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -