Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verhojansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verhojansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verhojansk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4983,416
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5403,443
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1345,054
General PicoArgentina 16,30910,134
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,09310,001
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,9618,054
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7737,316
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8296,729
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3066,404
GrazAustria 6,2683,895
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7673,584
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7143,551
GomelBelarus 5,2243,246
GrodnoBelarus 5,3393,317
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4478,356
GoianiaBrazil 14,3528,919
GoiasBrazil 14,2668,865
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5889,065
GrajauBrazil 13,1478,170
GuairaBrazil 15,1519,415
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,9558,050
GuaratingaBrazil 14,3408,911
GarouaCameroon 10,2536,371
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0424,376
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6793,529
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,5853,471
Golden, BcCanada 5,5733,463
Goose, NfCanada 6,5244,054
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0444,377
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,1343,190
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4064,602
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1694,455
GanzhouChina 4,8032,984
GuangzhouChina 5,1203,182
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1286,293
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3107,650
GonderEthiopia 8,9725,575
GourdonFrance 6,8954,285
GrenobleFrance 6,7374,187
GeisenheimGermany 6,1773,839
GorlitzGermany 5,8603,641
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9754,956
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2166,348
GeorgetownGuyana 11,6957,268
GoaIndia 7,1554,446
GuwahatiIndia 5,3983,354
GelaItaly 7,3244,551
GenoaItaly 6,7294,181
GhediItaly 6,5834,091
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,8564,260
GrazzaniseItaly 6,9174,299
GrossetoItaly 6,8364,248
GrottaglieItaly 6,8664,267
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0454,378
GuidoniaItaly 6,8634,265
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,2206,972
GifuJapan 3,5832,227
GaoMali 9,9636,191
GuamMariana Islands 6,0723,773
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1735,700
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,2075,721
GuaymasMexico 8,1575,069
GaluutMongolia 2,9951,861
GemertNetherlands 6,0763,776
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9797,444
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6247,845
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6387,854
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4647,745
GayaNiger 10,3236,415
GardermoenNorway 5,0613,145
GeiloNorway 5,0983,168
GdanskPoland 5,4313,375
GalatiRomania 6,0023,730
Gor’KijRussia 4,4102,741
GorznyjRussia 5,5453,446
GridinoRussia 3,8782,410
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,1415,680
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,44311,461
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1584,448
GijonSpain 7,1904,468
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5325,923
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9025,532
GoteborgSweden 5,2853,284
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2833,283
GothenburgSweden 5,2863,285
GunnarnSweden 4,4312,753
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6144,110
GabesTunisia 7,7884,840
GafsaTunisia 7,7724,830
GiresunTurkey 6,0643,768
GoztepeTurkey 6,4173,988
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,5193,430
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7163,552
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8563,639
GajvoronUkraine 5,6553,514
GeniceskUkraine 5,6873,534
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3105,164
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,9841,854
Galva, IlUsa 7,3874,590
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5265,298
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1994,473
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1994,473
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,2053,856
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8284,864
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4954,658
Golconda, NvUsa 6,5994,101
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2685,138
Goodland, KsUsa 7,2644,514
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1434,438
Grafton, NdUsa 6,4934,035
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5285,300
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1954,471
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,0784,398
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3064,540
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,2843,905
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7794,834
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,1333,811
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0764,397
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6054,726
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3105,164
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1535,066
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9274,926
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2345,117
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6274,739
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6214,735
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0815,022
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2375,118
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3145,166
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5264,676
Groton, CtUsa 7,7554,819
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,5982,236
GuanareVenezuela 11,3027,023
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4797,133
GuiriaVenezuela 11,2346,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -