Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verhojansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verhojansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verhojansk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0993,169
FarahAfghanistan 5,9193,678
FormosaArgentina 15,3489,537
ForrestAustralia 10,9506,805
FrancistownBotswana 12,8537,987
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,8487,984
FloraniaBrazil 13,1428,167
FlorestaBrazil 13,4318,346
FlorianoBrazil 13,2498,233
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,5679,674
FormosaBrazil 14,2298,842
FortalezaBrazil 12,8958,013
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,3119,515
FrancaBrazil 14,7879,189
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6693,523
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,0213,120
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2253,247
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6702,902
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,7753,589
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4442,761
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,8763,030
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,9733,090
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,9153,054
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2814,524
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2904,530
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3093,299
FayaChad 9,1345,676
FamagustaCyprus 6,8154,235
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6083,485
FarafraEgypt 7,8644,887
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,3957,081
FichtelbergGermany 5,9923,724
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1453,819
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,7024,165
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6043,482
FaranahGuinea 10,9256,789
FalconaraItaly 6,6774,149
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7224,177
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,8294,244
FonniItaly 7,1644,452
FrontoneItaly 6,7064,167
FrosinoneItaly 6,8824,276
FukauraJapan 3,0191,876
FukueJapan 3,8882,416
FukuiJapan 3,5082,180
FukuokaJapan 3,7842,351
FukushimaJapan 3,3442,078
FukuyamaJapan 3,6822,288
FushikiJapan 3,4302,131
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3762,719
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,0507,488
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,4207,718
FunchalMadeira 8,5995,344
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,8026,712
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2045,098
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0073,111
FaroPortugal 7,9434,936
FerganaRussia 4,7292,939
FreetownSierra Leone 11,1386,921
FalunSweden 4,9033,047
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1413,816
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7763,590
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,3082,056
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3124,544
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3574,572
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9894,343
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6134,109
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3444,564
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9084,293
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7264,801
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7464,192
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1444,440
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8364,869
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2915,152
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7725,451
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7115,413
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,9674,329
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5434,687
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,3774,584
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3344,558
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1464,441
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,0354,372
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0944,409
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1094,418
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1345,676
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5974,721
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8974,907
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5154,670
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6214,736
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8424,873
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5285,300
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6214,735
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0014,972
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,9304,306
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,6754,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -