Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verhojansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verhojansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verhojansk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8185,479
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9084,914
DavisAntarctica 15,7219,769
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3225,793
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8975,529
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3285,797
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1696,940
DhakaBangladesh 5,6953,539
D’UccleBelgium 6,1873,845
DiamantinaBrazil 14,5279,027
DiamantinoBrazil 14,0608,737
DouradosBrazil 14,9429,285
DoualaCameroon 10,9456,801
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8844,278
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0923,786
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,0393,131
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4632,774
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9984,349
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7522,953
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8874,279
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4053,980
DuianChina 4,1192,559
DubrovnikCroatia 6,6254,117
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,8325,488
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1066,280
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2446,366
DabaaEgypt 7,4404,624
DakhlaEgypt 7,9854,962
DijonFrance 6,5354,061
DresdenGermany 5,8983,665
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8532,394
DebrecenHungary 6,0223,742
DalatangiIceland 5,0173,118
DaltonganjIndia 5,8783,652
DarbhangaIndia 5,5913,474
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,1443,197
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,1393,193
DumkaIndia 5,7403,567
DwarkaIndia 6,6374,124
DezfulIran 6,5124,047
DublinIreland 6,1503,822
DecimomannuItaly 7,2524,506
DobbiacoItaly 6,3913,972
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1296,916
Deir-AllaJordan 7,0414,375
DagorettiKenya 10,4236,477
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,0313,126
DedzaMalawi 11,8647,372
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1661,967
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2651,407
DaweiMyanmar 6,4664,018
De BiltNetherlands 6,0323,748
De KooyNetherlands 5,9563,701
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9533,699
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5107,774
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7677,934
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9898,072
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2123,239
DalbandinPakistan 6,1733,836
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6073,484
DirPakistan 5,2323,251
DroshPakistan 5,1983,230
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,8013,605
DohaQatar 7,0814,400
DorohoiRomania 5,8143,613
Dikson IslandRussia 1,9921,238
DudinkaRussia 1,8881,174
DzardzanRussia 410255
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0384,374
DakarSenegal 10,5656,566
DaruSierra Leone 11,1506,929
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5898,444
DamazinSudan 9,1765,702
DongolaSudan 8,5755,329
DamascusSyria 6,8854,278
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,8844,278
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5484,069
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0313,126
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8916,768
DjerbaTunisia 7,7984,846
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2913,910
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7413,567
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0373,751
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4463,384
DonetskUkraine 5,3933,351
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9224,301
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2385,119
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9654,949
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0905,028
Danville, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3335,178
Davenport, WaUsa 5,8933,662
David City, NeUsa 7,1964,472
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Dayton, WaUsa 6,0323,748
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5735,327
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,0664,391
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5364,683
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3365,180
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6694,766
Delphine, InUsa 7,4754,645
Denton, MdUsa 7,9104,915
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,1264,428
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2584,510
Deseret, UtUsa 6,9414,313
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6464,130
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4224,612
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9944,968
Dillon, MtUsa 6,3313,934
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2994,536
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4834,650
Dover, DeUsa 7,9104,915
Dover, TnUsa 7,9884,964
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1475,063
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2404,499
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7344,185
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7504,816
Durham, NhUsa 7,5504,692
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5545,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -