Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verhojansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verhojansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verhojansk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6733,525
ChlefAlgeria 7,7984,846
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6424,749
CeresArgentina 15,7039,758
ChamicalArgentina 15,6809,744
ChepesArgentina 15,7799,805
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,30810,755
ConcordiaArgentina 15,9139,889
CórdobaArgentina 15,8229,832
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,8329,838
CorrientesArgentina 15,4809,619
CairnsAustralia 9,4435,868
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5167,156
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4106,469
CedunaAustralia 11,0866,889
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5056,528
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,8296,108
Cobar MoAustralia 11,0636,875
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,0995,654
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0086,840
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9206,786
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7833,594
CharnocksBarbados 10,9896,829
CotonouBenin 10,9456,802
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,8069,201
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,0489,351
CabroboBrazil 13,4278,343
CaceresBrazil 14,2318,843
CaetiteBrazil 14,0578,735
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,2568,238
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,7469,163
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,1609,421
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,0299,339
Campos SalesBrazil 13,2648,242
CanavieirasBrazil 14,2188,835
CaparaoBrazil 14,7739,180
CapinopolisBrazil 14,5759,057
CaratingaBrazil 14,6949,131
CaravelasBrazil 14,4498,979
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,0748,746
CarolinaBrazil 13,3178,275
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,2529,478
CataguasesBrazil 14,8739,242
CatalaoBrazil 14,5239,025
CatanduvaBrazil 14,8499,228
CaxiasBrazil 13,0398,102
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,7349,777
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,0788,127
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,8959,256
ChapecoBrazil 15,4999,631
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,8168,585
CipoBrazil 13,7068,517
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,4168,337
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,6149,081
CordeiroBrazil 14,9439,286
CorrentinaBrazil 13,9988,699
CorumbaBrazil 14,5699,053
CoximBrazil 14,5289,028
CrateusBrazil 13,0628,117
CuiabaBrazil 14,1908,818
CuritibaBrazil 15,3259,523
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,6863,533
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1782,597
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,4213,369
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0463,136
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8092,988
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5903,474
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6202,250
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,2273,248
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,0243,122
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5024,040
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,7483,572
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7544,197
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0614,388
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2854,527
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2794,523
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,3793,342
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1784,460
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0413,132
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2503,884
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4694,020
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4483,385
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7702,343
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5762,844
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4723,400
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7784,212
Comox, BcCanada 5,4573,391
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,3992,733
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0763,154
Coronation, AbCanada 5,6703,524
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,7783,591
ChicoChile 17,27510,735
ChillanChile 16,21910,078
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,21210,074
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,2749,491
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,13110,646
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0679,984
ChangchunChina 2,6781,664
ChangduChina 4,6852,911
ChangshaChina 4,5832,848
ChengduChina 4,5292,814
ChongqingChina 4,5902,852
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3717,066
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4774,025
CamagueyCuba 9,7936,085
CasablancaCuba 9,5045,906
ChebCzech Republic 6,0453,757
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4743,402
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1326,296
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2006,338
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1886,331
CanarEcuador 12,3767,691
CairoEgypt 7,4194,611
CaenFrance 6,4744,023
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6664,142
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,9527,427
CocobeachGabon 11,2657,000
CologneGermany 6,1033,792
ChiosGreece 6,7824,214
CorfuGreece 6,8744,272
ConakryGuinea 11,0446,863
CatacamasHonduras 10,3116,407
CholutecaHonduras 10,4496,493
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1724,457
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4823,406
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4823,406
ChahbaharIran 6,6944,160
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1733,836
ClonesIreland 6,0883,783
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1133,799
CorkIreland 6,3573,950
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3633,954
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2604,511
CameriItaly 6,6184,112
CampobassoItaly 6,8474,255
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1694,455
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2614,512
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2264,490
Cape MeleItaly 6,7954,223
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9864,341
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2574,509
CerviaItaly 6,6464,130
CiampinoItaly 6,8874,280
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6974,162
Cisa PassItaly 6,6914,158
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8874,279
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4123,985
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3354,558
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,0334,370
ChibaJapan 3,5802,225
ChichibuJapan 3,5302,193
ChichijimaJapan 4,5402,821
ChoshiJapan 3,5712,219
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8194,237
ChilekaMalawi 11,9747,441
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8577,368
ChitipaMalawi 11,4337,105
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2475,125
ComitanMexico 9,9956,211
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,8264,242
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4141,500
ChoirMongolia 2,7561,713
CasablancaMorocco 8,3075,162
ChindeMozambique 12,2067,585
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6074,106
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3877,698
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9678,058
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5257,783
CondegaNicaragua 10,4646,502
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1544,445
ChejuNorth Korea 3,8122,369
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,3172,062
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5022,176
ChhorPakistan 6,2883,908
ChitralPakistan 5,1683,212
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,3099,513
ConcepcionParaguay 15,0519,353
CajamarcaPeru 12,8848,007
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7987,953
ChiclayoPeru 12,8137,962
ChimbotePeru 13,1008,140
CuzcoPeru 13,7308,532
CzestochowaPoland 5,7703,586
CoimbraPortugal 7,6104,729
CalafatRomania 6,3293,933
CeahlauRomania 5,9213,679
ClujRomania 6,0273,745
ConstantaRomania 6,1053,794
CraiovaRomania 6,2643,892
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,453903
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,3921,486
Cape SalaurovaRussia 722449
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,8951,177
Cape UelenRussia 2,3981,490
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,2741,413
CaraRussia 1,413878
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5772,223
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,187737
ChitaRussia 2,0411,268
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,0301,261
CokurdahRussia 665413
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,270789
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5099,016
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,8941,798
CaceresSpain 7,6424,749
CadizSpain 7,9574,944
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6374,746
CordobaSpain 7,7824,836
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8234,861
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,1803,840
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5244,054
Chiang MaiThailand 5,9443,694
Chiang RaiThailand 5,7913,599
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4724,022
ChumphonThailand 6,8274,243
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5944,098
CorumTurkey 6,2343,874
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2003,231
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2503,262
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3063,919
CernovcyUkraine 5,7913,598
ChernigovUkraine 5,3043,296
CarrascoUruguay 16,32610,145
ColoniaUruguay 16,26410,107
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4186,474
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8534,880
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9104,915
Camden, ScUsa 8,3595,195
Canton, NyUsa 7,2734,519
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0164,360
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3255,173
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1644,452
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Casper, WyUsa 6,7524,196
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7893,597
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7794,834
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1825,084
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1204,424
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5065,286
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4995,281
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8744,893
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2295,113
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9614,947
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9164,297
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1575,069
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3034,538
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4214,612
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3065,162
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2934,532
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9854,340
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3754,583
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3504,567
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,5204,052
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5824,711
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8914,282
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7364,807
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7294,803
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7134,793
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2804,524
Clark, SdUsa 6,7804,213
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1275,051
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9044,912
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5244,676
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5394,685
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2994,536
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,4752,160
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4124,606
College Park, MdUsa 7,8964,907
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2304,493
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5834,712
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3625,196
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6874,777
Columbus, InUsa 7,7124,793
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7034,787
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6724,767
Conception, MoUsa 7,3854,589
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3614,574
Conway, ArUsa 7,9954,968
Conway, ScUsa 8,3995,219
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4914,655
Corning, ArUsa 7,9144,918
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4124,606
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6085,349
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1815,084
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5154,670
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,0193,741
Covington, LaUsa 8,4745,266
Covington, TnUsa 7,9394,933
Crete, NeUsa 7,2264,490
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,4464,005
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9903,101
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9903,101
CaracasVenezuela 11,1836,949
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,4887,139
CoroVenezuela 11,0396,860
ChipataZambia 11,8577,368
ChomaZambia 12,4257,721
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5347,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -