Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verhojansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verhojansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verhojansk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4393,380
BustAfghanistan 5,9083,671
BatnaAlgeria 7,7074,789
BecharAlgeria 8,3965,217
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6424,749
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5405,307
BiskraAlgeria 7,8244,862
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5025,283
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,18511,922
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,35312,026
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,35012,024
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,25011,962
ByrdAntarctica 17,61310,945
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,66810,357
BarilocheArgentina 16,72510,393
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,26910,110
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9046,776
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,6866,641
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5535,936
BrestBelarus 5,4953,415
BrusselsBelgium 6,1873,845
Belize CityBelize 9,9646,192
BeninBenin 10,9456,802
BohiconBenin 10,8696,754
BermudaBermuda 8,8005,468
BageBrazil 15,9569,915
BambuiBrazil 14,7269,151
BarbacenaBrazil 14,8619,235
BarbalhaBrazil 13,2938,261
BarcelosBrazil 12,5057,771
BarraBrazil 13,7298,532
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,1138,148
BarreirasBrazil 13,8528,608
BelémBrazil 12,6627,868
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,7159,144
BelterraBrazil 12,7667,933
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,5118,396
Bom JesusBrazil 15,6829,745
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,9738,683
BrasiliaBrazil 14,2568,859
BrevesBrazil 12,6837,881
BurgasBulgaria 6,3183,926
BurundiBurundi 10,9426,800
BatouriCameroon 10,7276,666
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9664,329
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6103,486
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8373,006
Banff, AbCanada 5,6293,498
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0194,361
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6714,145
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,8033,606
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2093,858
Blue River, BcCanada 5,4163,365
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1424,438
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8923,040
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2173,864
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1003,790
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9333,066
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,2323,251
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0515,003
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,9743,091
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1262,564
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5776,572
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7996,089
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,20610,692
BeijingChina 3,2462,017
BarranquillaColombia 11,0046,838
Benito SalasColombia 11,8587,369
BogotáColombia 11,6937,266
BrnoCzech Republic 6,0113,735
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3916,457
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9666,814
BaniDominican Republic 10,2756,385
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2706,382
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2336,359
BahariyaEgypt 7,6984,784
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5374,684
BiarritzFrance 7,1034,414
BordeauxFrance 6,9384,311
BrestFrance 6,6414,127
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0716,879
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0696,878
BitamGabon 11,0836,887
BanjulGambia 10,6876,641
BerlinGermany 5,7763,589
BrockenGermany 5,9193,678
BokeGuinea 10,9236,788
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,8386,735
BudapestHungary 6,1053,794
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,1063,794
BangaloreIndia 7,2724,519
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0864,403
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2093,859
BikanerIndia 5,8933,662
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7614,823
BabolsarIran 5,8943,662
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6804,151
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9543,700
Bandar LengehIran 6,8164,236
BirjandIran 5,9963,726
BushehrIran 6,7404,188
BaghdadIraq 6,5894,094
BasraIraq 6,7074,168
BelmulletIreland 6,1373,814
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2203,865
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8234,240
BergamoItaly 6,5744,085
BolognaItaly 6,6454,129
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4454,005
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0114,357
BrindisiItaly 6,8334,246
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9236,788
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0236,850
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9762,471
BeirutLebanon 6,8854,278
BenghaziLibya 7,6344,744
BirzaiLithuania 5,0663,148
BitolaMacedonia 6,6794,150
BlantyreMalawi 11,9747,441
BvumbweMalawi 11,9937,453
BintuluMalaysia 7,3254,552
BamakoMali 10,5756,571
Bko-SMali 10,5846,577
BougounMali 10,6936,645
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2985,778
BaitagMongolia 3,3742,097
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9251,818
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,5741,600
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5931,611
BayandelgerMongolia 2,7161,688
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0321,884
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5081,559
BulganMongolia 2,6701,659
BhamawMyanmar 5,4103,362
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4907,761
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6806,636
BilmaNiger 9,2885,772
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0616,252
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5472,204
BergenNorway 5,1793,218
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1803,219
BjornoyaNorway 3,5502,206
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2982,671
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5192,808
BadinPakistan 6,4143,986
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6983,541
BalakotPakistan 5,2503,263
BarkhanPakistan 5,8503,635
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1106,904
BascoPhilippines 5,3013,294
BialystokPoland 5,4153,365
BejaPortugal 7,8334,867
BragancaPortugal 7,4024,599
BistritaRomania 5,9583,703
BucharestRomania 6,1673,832
BajkitRussia 1,8491,149
BarabinskRussia 3,0911,921
BarnaulRussia 3,0321,884
BerezovoRussia 2,9861,856
BiserRussia 3,6382,261
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9501,211
BogdarinRussia 1,7911,113
BogucanyRussia 2,0421,269
BomnakRussia 1,449900
BorRussia 2,1241,320
BorzjaRussia 2,1241,320
BratskRussia 2,0401,268
BelgradeSerbia 6,3293,933
BoSierra Leone 11,1766,945
BontheSierra Leone 11,2396,984
BratislavaSlovakia 6,0963,788
BerberaSomalia 8,8675,510
BusanSouth Korea 3,6202,250
BadajozSpain 7,7164,795
BarcelonaSpain 7,2424,500
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2714,518
BabanusaSudan 9,4905,897
BaselSwitzerland 6,4394,001
BernSwitzerland 6,5074,043
BangkokThailand 6,4434,004
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,4213,990
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1073,795
BizerteTunisia 7,4464,627
BalikesirTurkey 6,5914,096
BursaTurkey 6,4924,034
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4043,358
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9923,724
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0213,741
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0203,741
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1533,824
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3373,938
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2943,911
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,0904,406
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1165,044
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8794,896
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,6021,617
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,6031,617
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1535,066
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5035,284
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2384,498
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9474,938
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6604,760
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5355,304
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2514,506
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7214,177
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0701,908
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4274,615
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0331,885
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4452,141
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2194,486
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,3923,972
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5604,698
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2795,145
Bishop, CaUsa 6,9194,299
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5204,052
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0214,984
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4235,234
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6033,482
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5965,342
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7614,823
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3585,194
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,3683,957
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1185,045
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7294,803
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6194,735
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0034,352
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9274,926
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5944,719
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3885,212
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7204,797
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0284,989
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0645,011
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4184,610
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2484,504
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1434,438
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3675,199
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8085,474
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5444,688
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,5574,696
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8334,868
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5834,712
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4344,619
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4225,233
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0344,993
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4024,599
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3594,573
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2683,895
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1333,190
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2566,995
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1936,956
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6847,882
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6987,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -