Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Verhojansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Verhojansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Verhojansk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7265,423
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6974,783
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6934,780
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5494,691
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,26910,109
AzulArgentina 16,48910,246
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4087,089
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4827,135
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,1596,313
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1416,302
AmberleyAustralia 10,7076,654
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8203,616
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8813,655
AimoresBrazil 14,6549,106
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,8398,600
AltamiraBrazil 12,8457,982
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,2678,245
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,0599,358
ApodiBrazil 13,0988,139
AracajuBrazil 13,6768,499
AracuaiBrazil 14,3688,929
AragarcasBrazil 14,2568,859
AraxaBrazil 14,6789,121
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,3998,327
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6133,488
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6133,488
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4802,163
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2644,514
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3052,054
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4434,004
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5444,066
AbecheChad 9,5035,905
AntofagastaChile 14,8429,223
AricaChile 14,2898,879
AltaiChina 3,3552,085
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0417,482
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9847,447
AraucaColombia 11,4997,145
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1136,284
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1876,330
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2426,365
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3684,578
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4034,600
AswanEgypt 7,9904,965
AsyutEgypt 7,7484,815
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3476,430
AsmaraEritrea 8,6285,361
AssabEritrea 8,6955,403
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2795,766
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9894,343
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9126,781
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6097,836
AccraGhana 11,1066,901
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5404,064
AthensGreece 6,9074,292
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9334,308
AasiaatGreenland 4,8543,017
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1903,225
AputiteqGreenland 4,9253,060
AkureyriIceland 5,0303,125
AgraIndia 5,7883,597
AhmedabadIndia 6,4223,990
AkolaIndia 6,4904,033
AllahabadIndia 5,8203,617
AmritsarIndia 5,4633,395
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,9354,931
AbadanIran 6,7084,168
ArakIran 6,2753,899
AlbengaItaly 6,7874,218
AlgheroItaly 7,1384,436
AmendolaItaly 6,8164,236
AnconaItaly 6,6724,146
ArezzoItaly 6,7394,188
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2576,995
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2336,980
AbashiriJapan 2,6961,675
AburatsuJapan 4,0042,488
AikawaJapan 3,2982,050
AjiroJapan 3,6342,258
AkitaJapan 3,1241,941
AkuneJapan 3,9572,459
AomoriJapan 3,0081,869
AsahikawaJapan 2,7001,678
AsosanJapan 3,8602,398
AmmanJordan 7,0494,381
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2392,634
AinaziLatvia 4,9183,056
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3267,038
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2486,989
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7647,310
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0276,853
AtarMauritania 9,8426,116
AgalegaMauritius 10,5236,539
AcapulcoMexico 9,7076,032
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0551,899
AltaiMongolia 3,1651,967
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9471,831
AgadirMorocco 8,6945,403
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0323,748
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9048,019
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5537,800
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2697,624
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1417,545
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1177,530
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6806,637
AgadezNiger 9,6375,988
AsuncionParaguay 15,2529,477
ArequipaPeru 14,0438,727
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,5353,440
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,8467,983
AradRomania 6,1643,830
AjanRussia 1,260783
AldanRussia 1,072666
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7792,970
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7161,688
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9151,190
AnadyrRussia 1,9641,220
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8152,371
ArmavirRussia 5,5613,456
AstrakhanRussia 5,1643,209
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0526,247
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2704,517
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5914,717
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6184,734
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8284,864
Abu HamedSudan 8,4245,234
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0885,648
AqiqSudan 8,3575,193
ArbaatSudan 8,2435,123
AromaSudan 8,6875,398
AtbaraSudan 8,5855,335
Abu KamalSyria 6,6074,106
AleppoSyria 6,5804,089
AranyaprathetThailand 6,3973,975
AtakpameTogo 10,8546,745
AdanaTurkey 6,5754,086
AfyonTurkey 6,5814,090
AnkaraTurkey 6,3723,960
AntalyaTurkey 6,7634,202
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5453,446
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6733,525
AberporthUk 6,2533,886
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2133,861
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8843,656
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6943,539
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0334,370
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0414,375
ArtigasUruguay 15,8319,837
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1785,082
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7214,177
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7623,581
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0535,004
Ada, MnUsa 6,5974,100
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4334,619
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3395,182
Akron, OhUsa 7,6024,724
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3374,559
Albany, GaUsa 8,5115,289
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5374,683
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0424,376
Albion, NeUsa 7,0944,408
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,5624,699
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3814,587
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8844,278
Algona, IaUsa 7,0944,409
Alice, TxUsa 8,5705,326
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7404,810
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9524,320
Alma, MiUsa 7,3044,539
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1124,419
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1435,060
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6964,782
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6314,742
Amite, LaUsa 8,4905,276
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,5072,179
Anderson, InUsa 7,6054,726
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2095,101
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5494,691
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4334,619
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7152,930
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7325,426
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0975,653
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1725,078
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7454,191
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8413,630
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4284,616
Athens, GaUsa 8,3165,167
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3245,172
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8854,900
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,6661,656
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3594,573
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4085,225
Augusta, MtUsa 6,1623,829
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3464,565
Austin, TxUsa 8,3365,180
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7792,970
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6722,903
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2516,992
AdenYemen 8,6225,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -